Data Protection Office

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY

EA Detailer respects your privacy and values the personal information that you share with us and the personal information that we collect about you. We strive to secure that personal information and ensure that the personal information is used and disclosed for proper purposes, including enhancing your use and enjoyment of our services and property. Our Privacy Policy can be found here.

For more information about the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

PERSONAL DATA REQUEST

Correction of Personal Data Request

To submit a request to correct your personal data, please write in to “members@eadetailer.com” with Subject “Correction of Personal Data Request“.

Feedback Submission

To provide us with feedback on EA Detailer’s collection, use or disclosure of your personal data, please write in to “feedback@eadetailer.com” with Subject “Feedback Submission“.

 

Do-Not-Call Registry Consent Withdrawal Request

To withdraw consent to the sending of telemarketing messages to your Singapore Telephone, please write in to “feedback@eadetailer.com” with Subject “Do-Not-Call Registry Consent Withdrawal Request“.

General Consent Withdrawal Request for Personal Data Protection

To withdraw consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, please write in to “feedback@eadetailer.com” with Subject “General Consent Withdrawal Request for Personal Data Protection“.